婷婷久久香蕉五月综合

TitleProduct

SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price:

    Negotiable

  • minimum:

  • Total supply:

  • Delivery term:

    The date of payment from buyers deliver within days

  • seat:

    Hunan

  • Validity to:

    Long-term effective

  • Last update:

    2020-07-31 08:47

  • Browse the number:

    166

Send an inquiries
+
Hunan Fullriver High Technology Co., Ltd
Contactaixin:

hengmao(Mr.)  

Email:

telephone:

phone:

Arrea:

Hunan

Address:

FullRiver Industrial Area Economic Development Zone, LiLing City, HuNan Province, China. 412200

Website:

http://www.fullrivernetworking.com/ http://hengmao.dt-lx.com/

+

Description

FR-S3128GT is a L2+ managed 10G switch. Provides twenty-four 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaption RJ45 port, plus four 10 gigabit SFP+ optical port, it can be used to link bandwidth higher upstream equipment for sfp 10 gigabit ethernet. Using store-and-forward technology, combined with dynamic memory allocation, ensure the bandwidth effective allocation to each port. Special design a flow control, it can avoid packet loss effectively when nodes in the sending and receiving data. Easy to maintenance and management, meet the networking and access requirements of enterprises, intelligent village, hotel, office network and campus network. Built-in high reliability, design for wide voltage input application power supply, even if the voltage is not stable of power grid, also can guarantee the equipment can work normally.


Characteristics

Wire speed forward, intelligent recognition

Four 10G SFP+ port

Switching Capacity 128Gbps

Support web interface management


The application of topology

Features

Supports IEEE 802.3i 、IEEE 802.3u 、IEEE802.3z、IEEE802.3ab、IEEE802.3x、IEEE802.3ae、IEEE802.3az.

Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging.

Twenty-four 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaption RJ45 port, plus four gigabit port 1000/10000Mbps SFP+ port, it can be used to link bandwidth higher upstream equipment.

Store and forward mode operates.

Web-based Management Support.

LED indicators for monitoring power, link/activity.

19 inches full metal iron shell and internal power adapter design, suitable for rack installation.


Hardware Specification

Model

FR-S3128GT

Chipset

RTL9301+3*RTL8218D

Standards

IEEE 802.3i、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3az、IEEE802.3ae、IEEE802.3z、IEEE 802.3x

Number of Ports

24 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports

4 x 1000/10000Mbps SFP+ ports

1 x Console port

Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-X: MMF,SMF

10GBase-X: MMF,SMF

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

16K

Switching Capacity

128Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

95.23Mpps

Packet Buffer

12Mbit

Jumbo Frame

12KBytes

Indicators

Per Device

Power&SYS : Green

Per Port

RJ45:1000Mbps Green;10/100Mbps Orange

SFP+:10000Mbps Green;1000Mbps Orange

Power Supply

AC 100~240V, 50/60HZ, 36W internal power

Power Consumption

Maximum: W(220V/50Hz)

Dimensions (W×D×H)

440*208*44mm (19” metal case)

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

FAQ

Q1:Are you a factory or trading company?
A1:We are a specialized OEM/ODM factory in networking connection profile for switches and wireless routers.We have 12 SMT lines (day and night) and 4 lines of DIP, 8 assembly lines,4 packaging lines and 5 testing lines,in the peak season we have about 800 workers.

Q2:Can you accept small order for sfp 10 gigabit ethernet?

A2:Yes,we use the flexible business strategy,we focus on supporting every our customers to extend their markets.

Q3:Whats your usual payment term?

A3:T/T,if your company meets our SINOSURE credit qualification,we could open the OA term.

Q4:Do you have products oversea certification?

A4:Yes, we have CE,FCC,UL,ROHS...etc.


http://www.fullrivernetworking.com/

婷婷久久香蕉五月综合